FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Chelsea v. Norwich City Projections

FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Chelsea v. Norwich City Projections

This article is part of our FanDuel Fantasy Soccer series.

Updated at 2:25 p.m. EDT

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Chelsea82.3%11.6%64.2%
Norwich City4.2%11.6%7.0%
TeamGASSOG

P

CCCRNTKLINTBLKCLRYCGCSV
CHE2.71.820.17.7606.614.58.017.010.62.012.61.20.41.8
NOR0.40.58.02.3302.55.21.916.111.75.527.31.72.75.0

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

FanDuel

PlayerTeamOppPosFD PosPricePtsFloorMIN
WillianCHENORAMLMID1528.7619.6390
Christian PulisicCHENORAMRMID1327.6518.0190
Olivier GiroudCHENORFWFWD1227.3616.4390
Marcos AlonsoCHENORDLDEF923.4315.3090
Cesar AzpilicuetaCHENORDRDEF1020.2313.9490
JorginhoCHENORDMCMID616.6912.6490
Mateo KovacicCHENORDMCMID515.6513.2190
Ruben Loftus-CheekCHENORAMCMID714.328.3490
Antonio RudigerCHENORDCDEF714.178.9690
Ben GodfreyNORCHEDCDEF814.0213.6390
Kurt ZoumaCHENORDCDEF513.8810.2490
Todd CantwellNORCHEAMRMID913.4910.8590
Timm KloseNORCHEDCDEF412.7112.3290
Onel HernandezNORCHEAMLMID711.839.8690
Jamal LewisNORCHEDLDEF711.8211.0290
Max AaronsNORCHEDRDEF611.0610.4990
Kenny McLeanNORCHEDMCMID710.8410.2790
Alexander TetteyNORCHEDMCMID610.539.8790
Lukas RuppNORCHEAMCMID49.409.2590
Josip DrmicNORCHEFWFWD58.786.7190

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Bayern Munich v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Bayern Munich v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: FC Barcelona v. Napoli Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: FC Barcelona v. Napoli Preview
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks