DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tottenham v. Arsenal Showdown Projections

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tottenham v. Arsenal Showdown Projections

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Tottenham Hotspur38.2%26.8%29.2%
Arsenal34.9%26.8%27.2%
TeamGASSOG

P

CCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
TOT1.30.912.94.0380.39.618.65.410.911.110.610.52.21.22.7
ARS1.21.211.74.0384.97.518.25.510.410.99.49.62.11.32.7

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Son Heung-MinTOTARSFWLM/F10,80016,20016.0010.1590
Nicolas PepeARSTOTFWRM/F10,60015,90013.5310.1990
Harry KaneTOTARSFWF10,20015,30013.217.1790
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSTOTFWLF11,60017,40013.077.7590
Alexandre LacazetteARSTOTFWF8,80013,20011.747.5890
Serge AurierTOTARSDRD7,20010,80011.569.1690
Lucas MouraTOTARSFWRM/F8,60012,90011.268.7590
Giovani Lo CelsoTOTARSMCM8,00012,0009.919.7690
Dani CeballosARSTOTMCM6,80010,2009.408.7690
Kieran TierneyARSTOTMLD6,0009,0007.947.0590
Hugo LlorisTOTARSGKGK5,6008,4006.793.4290
Harry WinksTOTARSMCM3,8005,7006.406.2490
Ben DaviesTOTARSDLD5,2007,8006.315.3190
Hector BellerinARSTOTMRD4,8007,2006.254.8290
Emiliano MartinezARSTOTGKGK5,4008,1006.203.0990
Moussa SissokoTOTARSMCM3,2004,8005.734.6190
Sead KolasinacARSTOTDCD4,0006,0005.724.3690
Granit XhakaARSTOTMCM4,2006,3005.144.5690
Toby AlderweireldTOTARSDCD3,4005,1005.083.4590
David LuizARSTOTDCD3,6005,4004.863.3490
Shkodran MustafiARSTOTDCD3,0004,5004.533.3290
Davinson SanchezTOTARSDCD3,4005,1004.273.3090

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Bayern Munich v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Bayern Munich v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: FC Barcelona v. Napoli Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: FC Barcelona v. Napoli Preview
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks