Manchester City v. Liverpool Projections

Manchester City v. Liverpool Projections

This article is part of our Premier League Projections series.

Updated at 2:24 p.m: EDT

Team Projections

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Manchester City40.5%24.424.1%
Liverpool34.9%24.421.2
TeamGASSOGPCCCRCRNFSFCTKLTKLWINTBLKCLRYCGCSV
MCI1.61.114.84.9458.411.520.76.38.58.912.97.910.21.816.31.41.42.7
LIV1.41.110.64.1428.28.416.74.57.68.614.28.69.52.821.01.21.63.4

Player Projections

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Kevin De BruyneMCILIVMCM11,00016,50018.6813.8890
Phil FodenMCILIVMCM7,20010,80014.219.8190
Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVMCIDRD8,20012,30013.6310.8790
Gabriel JesusMCILIVFWF8,60012,90013.588.2590
Mohamed SalahLIVMCIFWM/F10,40015,60012.296.9990
Raheem SterlingMCILIVFWM/F8,80013,20011.697.9290
Sadio ManeLIVMCIAMCM/F9,60014,40011.386.9390
Andrew RobertsonLIVMCIDLD5,6008,4008.957.0190
Roberto FirminoLIVMCIFWM/F6,80010,2008.615.5390
Ilkay GundoganMCILIVMCM5,8008,7008.497.3190
Benjamin MendyMCILIVDRD5,0007,5007.506.8890
Jordan HendersonLIVMCIDMCM6,0009,0007.395.7390
RodriMCILIVMCM4,0006,0007.376.0890
Alisson BeckerLIVMCIGKGK5,4008,1007.134.1690
Kyle WalkerMCILIVDLD4,8007,2006.705.3290
EdersonMCILIVGKGK6,4009,6006.192.9690
FabinhoLIVMCIDMCM3,8005,7006.164.9790
Virgil van DijkLIVMCIDCD4,4006,6005.273.7090
Georginio WijnaldumLIVMCIAMCM3,0004,5004.784.0190
Aymeric LaporteMCILIVDCD3,6005,4004.533.7590
Joe GomezLIVMCIDCD3,4005,1004.423.6990
Eric GarciaMCILIVDCD3,2004,8003.032.2590

FanDuel

PlayerTeamOppPosFD PosPricePtsFloorMIN
Kevin De BruyneMCILIVMCMID1522.9416.5690
Phil FodenMCILIVMCMID721.5915.3190
Gabriel JesusMCILIVFWFWD1220.3512.7590
Mohamed SalahLIVMCIFWMID1418.4410.8290
Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVMCIDRDEF1018.1214.3590
Sadio ManeLIVMCIAMCMID1417.1710.8290
Raheem SterlingMCILIVFWMID1115.7110.1490
Virgil van DijkLIVMCIDCDEF714.8912.4690
Roberto FirminoLIVMCIFWFWD1114.139.8190
Andrew RobertsonLIVMCIDLDEF813.6711.0090
Ilkay GundoganMCILIVMCMID612.4210.7890
RodriMCILIVMCMID512.3510.5490
Joe GomezLIVMCIDCDEF511.9210.7290
Jordan HendersonLIVMCIDMCMID711.819.5690
FabinhoLIVMCIDMCMID611.099.4390
Eric GarciaMCILIVDCDEF410.919.6390
Aymeric LaporteMCILIVDCDEF510.689.4090
Benjamin MendyMCILIVDRDEF710.328.3890
Kyle WalkerMCILIVDLDEF610.298.2390
Georginio WijnaldumLIVMCIAMCMID58.237.1090

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Bayern Munich v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Bayern Munich v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: FC Barcelona v. Napoli Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: FC Barcelona v. Napoli Preview
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday UCL Picks